My favorites keep changing since I do not stick to a single genre or theme... If I had to list my favorites for right now, it would have to be... hmmm
Stains gate, this was brilliant, just the right ammount of mind bending for me
Zankyou no Terror was pretty cool as well, cool enough to stick around in my mind for a while ^^
And ofc I have to mention mushishi, because this just never stops being good
Trickster, even tho im not even up to date with all the episodes, it seems like its going towards an interesting story. Though im not a fan of the antagonist there, its somewhat too obvious "bad guy" for my liking.
Haykyuu 3rd season is probably one of the only few anime's im keeping up to date right now so its a worthy mention... then again, whole season dedicated to one match is a little bit too much, unless they plan to stretch this season to 24 eps.
Some honorable mentions that didnt make it into my top
SOA was ok... 1st arc which should have ended tragicly (would have loved it then, but anything past 1st arc had lost its charm for me)
Death parade
Beck (anyone here seen it at all lol ?)
Redline, just because of the interesting animations really...
Chihayafuru
Toradora
and so on and on and on and on.... you get the idea
Other than that, I only read manga these days. Not much time left to watch anime right now :/